Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Resale | Close to Park | Best Deal

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,650,000
Size (sqft)
1,009
PPSF
1,635
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anna Antoshchuk
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4658665202898549,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
670 chars

Description

Berkshire Park is a modern apartment development by Nshama located within Town Square in Dubai. It sits inside the Town Square Dubai master community, near the main park area. Property Details: * 2 Bedrooms * 3 Bathrooms * Designated parking * Balcony * Size: 1009 sqft. Amenities: * Swimming pool * Gym * Kids play area * BBQ area * Easy access to the main park * Jogging tracks * Cycling path * Sports courts * Retail outlets Nshama Town Square Dubai is one of the city’s most popular master-planned residential communities, especially known for being affordable, green, and family-friendly. Call for more details. Aviera Living Real Estate RERA ORN: 56786