Anomaly · Listing detail

PREMIUM OFF-PLAN INVESTMENT JVT

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,605,779
Size (sqft)
784
PPSF
2,048
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Antony Maalouf
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3378605746883386,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1214 chars

Description

VOLGA TOWER - PREMIUM OFF-PLAN INVESTMENT | JUMIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE (JVT) Prime Location: Strategically located in the heart of Jumirah Village Triangle, one of Dubai's most sought-after family-friendly communities with excellent connectivity to major landmarks. Project Highlights: Handover: Q4 2026 Location Benefits: Easy access to Al Khail Road & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Minutes from Dubai Marina, JBR, and Palm Jumeirah Close proximity to Circle Mall and upcoming Metro Station Surrounded by parks, schools, and retail outlets Family-oriented community with green spaces Building Features & Amenities: Modern contemporary architecture State-of-the-art fitness center Swimming pool and children's play area 24/7 security and concierge services Covered parking Retail outlets at ground level High-speed elevators Investment Opportunity: Attractive payment plans available High rental yield potential in JVT 6% discount available (limited time offer) Post-handover payment options Perfect for: First-time buyers Investors seeking rental income Families looking for community living End-users wanting move-in ready by 2026 Contact us today for floor plans, payment schedules, and exclusive offers!