Anomaly · Listing detail

MODERN FURNISH | HIGH ROI | POOL VIEW

City of Arabia · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
876
PPSF
1,598
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
AHMAD ALKADDAH
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4833501945077955,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.3%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1522 chars

Description

Experience Luxury Living at Its Finest MAG 330 combines stylish design and superior finishes to create an elevated urban experience. Every space delivers comfort and style, making it an exceptional choice for both residents and investors. Unit details: - Fully furnished - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - Bright living space - Powder room - Built-in cabinet - Fitted kitchen layout - Ample storage spaces - Balcony with pool view - Modern finishing - One allocated parking space - Est. completion Q1 2026 Facilities and Amenities: - 24/7 Security - Reception - Sky lounge - Relaxation Room - Gym and pool - Retail shops and restaurants - Lush park - Kid's playground - Access to Dubai Cycling tracks - Sports Courts Close proximity to tractions such as: IMG Worlds of Adventure – 6 min Global Village – 9 min Hamdan Sports Complex – 12 min Dubai Outlet Mall – 15 min International City / Dragon Mart – 19 min Dubai Autodrome – 8 min The Park by MAG – 10 min Wildlife Sanctuary – 11 min Keturah Resort – 7 min Dubai Design District – 7 min Dubai International Airport (DXB) – 45 min KINGDOM by MAG is a leading real estate company based in Dubai and a member of MAG Group, with more than 40 years of market experience. Our services are tailored to your needs—whether you’re a buyer searching for your dream home or a seller seeking a smooth, hassle-free process. Our multinational and multicultural team brings deep expertise in real estate and client care. For more information and viewings, please contact KINGDOM BY MAG.