Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 1 BR in the ''The Community'' Motor City

Motor City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,050,000
Size (sqft)
672
PPSF
1,562
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mahir Sislian
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.494989364093352,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.5%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1577 chars

Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in The Community Motor City, where spacious living meets modern amenities. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers thoughtfully designed areas with 667 square feet of living space. Enjoy the serene view of a landmark from your spacious balcony, perfect for relaxation and contemplation. The apartment features built-in wardrobes for ample storage, central AC for year-round comfort, and a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances. Residents can indulge in the community's luxurious facilities, including a shared pool, a children's pool, and a shared spa for ultimate relaxation. The building's concierge service is available 24/7 to cater to your every need, while a professional doorman ensures your security. Located in the heart of Motor City, this apartment is ideal for families and pet owners, with a children's play area and pet-friendly policies. Parking is hassle-free with covered parking provided, and you can enjoy the convenience of a barbecue area for gatherings. The apartment is unfurnished, giving you the freedom to personalize your space. With the Dubai Autodrome and various sports facilities nearby, this community is perfect for sports enthusiasts. Enjoy easy access to shopping at First Avenue Mall and the Ribbon Mall, and dine at popular spots like Shake Shack and Sushi Art. Located in a peaceful area away from the hustle and bustle, this property offers a balanced lifestyle with easy access to essential amenities and recreational activities. Welcome home to The Community Motor City.