Anomaly · Listing detail

Vacant | Furnished | Meydan View | High ROI

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,150,000
Size (sqft)
1,268
PPSF
1,695
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Muhammad Sameer Muhammad Akram
Listed
2026-03-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4462652916766386,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1229 chars

Description

Experience elevated urban living in this elegant 2-bedroom apartment in Nobles Tower, located in the heart of Business Bay. This fully furnished unit is vacant and ready to move in, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience—ideal for both end-users and investors. Enjoy stunning open views of the Dubai skyline and partial canal views from a high-floor position, filling the apartment with natural light and a sense of space. Property Details: • 2 Bedrooms • 3 Bathrooms • Size: 1,268 Sqft • Fully Furnished • Vacant & Ready to Move In • Spacious Layout • Bright Living & Dining Area • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Modern Kitchen Amenities: • Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • Kids Play Area • 24/7 Security • Covered Parking • High-Speed Elevators • Landscaped Areas About the Building: Nobles Tower is a premium residential development known for its modern architecture, high-end finishes, and exceptional facilities. Strategically located in Business Bay, it offers easy access to Downtown Dubai, major highways, and a vibrant lifestyle surrounded by restaurants, cafes, and retail outlets. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a ready unit in one of Dubai’s most dynamic locations.