Anomaly · Listing detail

4 Bedroom | Townhouse | Nice Cluster Damac Lagoons

Damac Lagoons · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
2,270
PPSF
1,145
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Rafique Ahmed Muhammad Iqbal
Listed
2026-03-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.2% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3715461935172999,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.2%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1409 chars

Description

4 Bedroom Townhouse Nice Cluster Damac Lagoons Jozi Realty LLC proudly presents this rare 4-bedroom Townhouse villa located in the prestigious Nice Cluster in Damac Lagoons By Damac Properties– Dubai’s first modern farmhouse-style community. Discover your dream home in the stunning DAMAC Lagoons – Nice community, inspired by the charm of the Nice Costal City of France . This 4-bedroom townhouse offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort-style living, surrounded by crystal-clear lagoons and lush greenery. Property Details: 4 Spacious Bedrooms 4 bathrooms Built-up Area:2,370 sqft Plot Size: 1,550 sqft En-suite Master Bedroom with balcony views Open-Plan Living & Dining with natural light Modern Kitchen with premium finishes Private Garden & Parking for 2 Cars Price Details: AED 26,00,000/- Payment Plan 80/20 Community Features: Crystal Lagoon & White Sandy Beaches Floating Cinema & Water Activities Clubhouse, Cafés & Retail Fully-equipped Gym & Wellness Facilities Kids’ Play Areas & Parks Why Nice : Nice at DAMAC Lagoons is more than just a home — it’s a lifestyle. Perfect for families and investors alike, offering strong rental returns and a vibrant waterfront community experience. Location: 10 mins to Dubai Autodrome 15 mins to Dubai Marina 20 mins to Downtown Dubai Easy access to Hessa Street & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Contact for More Details: