Anomaly · Listing detail

1BHK | Boulevard View | 60/40 PP | High RO1

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,352,312
Size (sqft)
756
PPSF
1,788
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Radhika Kajaria
Listed
2026-03-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4219212439173581,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.2%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1450 chars

Description

Greta Properties is excited to present this modern 1-bedroom apartment in Enre Residence by Imtiaz, part of a premium community developed by Imtiaz Developments. Strategically located in the rapidly growing Dubai South, this apartment offers excellent rental yields and scenic boulevard views, making it a perfect choice for both investors and end-users. Apartment Highlights • 1 Bedroom • 1 Bathroom • Size: 756.27 Sqft. • Boulevard-Facing Views • Flexible 60/40 Payment Plan • Handover: Q1 2028 Community Features & Amenities • Adults and Children’s Swimming Pools • Infinity Pool & Floating Deck with Sunbeds • BBQ & Arbour Areas for Outdoor Gatherings • Clubhouse & Indoor Multipurpose Rooms • Landscaped Gardens & Community Lawn • Jogging & Cycling Tracks • Kids Play Areas & Family-Friendly Spaces • Decorative Fountain Features & Relaxation Zones About Enre Residence Enre Residence by Imtiaz is a contemporary residential development featuring a basement, ground floor, nine residential levels, and rooftop. Its modern design incorporates smooth lines and open façades, maximizing natural light and offering residents a bright, airy living environment. At Greta Properties LLC, we ensure a smooth and personalized property journey. Our team provides expert guidance, professional support, and dedicated service to help you secure the perfect home or investment. Multiple units available – message us today to reserve your ideal apartment