Anomaly · Listing detail

Skyline Oasis | Modern Elegance | Private Pool

Business Bay · Executive Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,750,000
Size (sqft)
1,116
PPSF
1,568
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Parvizkhon Nasimov
Listed
2026-03-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.4% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.323514421778407,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.9%
Median PPSF
2,303.092
Comp count
1,225
Scope
area
1357 chars

Description

Welcome to Executive Bay A, an exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment nestled in the vibrant heart of this sought-after community. Spanning an impressive 1,116.43 sq.ft, this residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, boasting features such as a private pool and mesmerizing views of the water and landmarks. Key Highlights: - 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms - 1,116.43 sq.ft built-up area - Furnished with central A/C and stylish ceramic tiles - Private pool for ultimate relaxation - Community amenities include a shared pool, gym, and spa - Covered parking and concierge service - Vastu-compliant design - Pet-friendly environment Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: ABC International School – 1 mile Nearest restaurant: Gourmet Bistro – 0.5 mile Nearest airport: City Airport – 9 miles This apartment features an open-plan layout, perfect for modern living, with built-in kitchen appliances and spacious balconies that embrace the breathtaking surroundings. Enjoy an active lifestyle with children’s play areas and barbecue spots, ideal for family gatherings. Executive Bay A offers fantastic investment potential with easy access to local attractions, enhancing lifestyle benefits for owners and tenants alike. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity; contact Keyway Real Estate LLC today to schedule your exclusive viewing!