Anomaly · Listing detail

Branded Villa I Lagoon View | Luxury Interior

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
21,750,000
Size (sqft)
8,505
PPSF
2,557
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Eniko Kecskes
Listed
2026-03-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.2% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.4119534555010075,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.2%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1519 chars

Description

Presented by La Boutique Collection Real Estate, this elegant 6-bedroom villa at Karl Lagerfeld offers unparalleled luxury and modern living. Nestled in a prestigious and tranquil community, this villa seamlessly combines sophistication, comfort, and functionality. With spacious interiors, contemporary design, and high-end finishes, it’s the perfect home for those seeking both elegance and practicality. Karl Lagerfeld Villas, an extraordinary collaboration that blends iconic design with visionary living. Situated in the heart of MBR City – District 11, these branded residences offer a unique combination of striking architecture, daring creativity, and serene waterfront surroundings. Unit Details: Bedrooms: 6 Bathrooms: 7+ Living Areas: Spacious lounge and family areas Kitchen: Fully fitted modern kitchen with premium appliances Outdoor Space: Landscaped garden, private pool, and terrace Parking: Dedicated garage and additional guest parking Private amenities like: Swimming pool Gym Sky lounge & entertainment deck Garden and parking areas Signature design elements: “Catwalk” inspired walkway Spiral staircase Sunken lounge and majlis Dedicated study spaces like “Karl’s Den” Location: A central luxury district in Dubai Well-connected via Al Ain–Dubai Road (E66) Near major landmarks, business hubs, and entertainment areas Quiet, gated residential environment with high-end villas This villa is ideal for families seeking a luxurious lifestyle with world-class amenities and sophisticated design.