Anomaly · Listing detail

3BR VILLA | CORNER UNIT | CLOSE TO POOL

Dubai Land · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,808
PPSF
1,770
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-03-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.7% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4366970418875206,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1681 chars

Description

Haven by Aldar 2 is thoughtfully master-planned to prioritize well-being and sustainability. Surrounded by lush greenery, landscaped parks, and open spaces, the community provides a serene escape from the fast-paced urban environment. Every aspect of the design reflects a commitment to quality, comfort, and environmental responsibility! The property features contemporary architecture with elegant finishes and spacious interiors. Large windows invite natural light, enhancing the sense of openness while offering beautiful views of the surrounding greenery. The layout is intelligently designed to maximize space and functionality, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Property Features: Spacious and well-designed layout Modern architecture with high-quality finishes Bright interiors with large windows Open-plan living and dining areas Contemporary kitchen design Built-in wardrobes Private garden/balcony (depending on unit type) Covered parking spaces Energy-efficient design elements Amenities: Community swimming pools Fully equipped gym and fitness center Landscaped parks and green areas Jogging and cycling tracks Children’s play areas Wellness and yoga spaces Community clubhouse Multi-purpose sports courts Retail outlets and cafes BBQ and social gathering areas 24/7 security in a gated community Location Highlights: Easy access to major road networks Close to key business and commercial hubs Nearby schools and educational institutions Proximity to hospitals and healthcare facilities Minutes away from shopping malls and retail centers Access to dining, entertainment, and leisure destinations Family-friendly and peaceful neighborhood