Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | High Potential Investment

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,064,000
Size (sqft)
647
PPSF
1,644
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maksim Titov
Listed
2026-03-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4684779222595843,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1361 chars

Description

Discover your new home in the heart of Al Furjan with this delightful 1-bedroom apartment in Azizi Sakandar. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a spacious layout and modern amenities designed for a relaxed lifestyle. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sunny balcony, taking in the serene views of the surrounding community. This unfurnished apartment offers built-in wardrobes and central AC, ensuring a cool and organized living space year-round. The fully equipped kitchen includes all necessary appliances, making meal preparation a breeze. Pets are welcome, so bring your furry friends along for the ride. Relax and unwind in the shared pool or work out in the shared gym, both just a stone's throw away. The Azizi Sakandar community is pet-friendly, family-oriented, and offers a variety of amenities including a barbecue area, children’s play area, and children's pool. The professional concierge service is available 24/7, while the security ensures your peace of mind. Located in the vibrant Al Furjan community, you'll find easy access to major highways, local shops, and restaurants. The Al Furjan Metro Station is nearby, providing convenient transportation throughout Dubai. Whether you're looking to explore the city or enjoy a quiet evening at home, this apartment offers the ideal balance of urban living and tranquility.