Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Location | Least Vis a Vis | Motivated Seller

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,900,000
Size (sqft)
3,325
PPSF
1,172
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Baptiste Oliver Parneix
Listed
2026-03-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.7% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.35672675877928,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.7%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1093 chars

Description

A well-located 4 bed in Rivana priced in line with average units — despite being on one of the best lagoon positions in the community. • Located on the widest part of the lagoon + on a pocket park • Least vis a vis of all 4 beds in Rivana • Owner holds multiple similar units and open to bulk deals Property Details: Clara 4 bed + Maid 5 bathrooms Total Area: 3325 sqft Plot Area: 3335 sqft Payment plan: 75% paid, 15% during construction, 10% on handover Handover: March 2027 Rooftop indoor family lounge + bathroom + rooftop terrace All first floor bedrooms with private balcony Why Rivana and The Valley • Emaar master community with strong long-term end user demand • Superior range of amenities and greenery + golden beach and lagoons • Around 20 minutes to Downtown via Dubai-Al-Ain Road - future suburbs of downtown • Community already partially delivered reducing execution risk Call our specialist Baptiste Oliver Parneix for more details. Amber Homes Real Estate Office 2102 Burj Al Salam Tower, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai U.A.E. P O Box 30762 ORN: 18690 | Trade License: 778204