Anomaly · Listing detail

1BR Apartment | Park & Downtown Views

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,095,000
Size (sqft)
688
PPSF
1,591
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Valentyna Yatsenko
Listed
2026-03-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4856133663716537,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.5%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1553 chars

Description

SPI Dubai presents This 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Rawda Apartments 3 (Parkviews), Town Square Dubai, offers a practical layout in a residential community setting. The home is fully furnished. • 1 bedroom apartment • Full bathroom with bathtub and wall-mounted shower • Fully furnished, upgraded layout • Internal laundry cupboard with space for washer-dryer. • Balcony or terrace. • Park and city-facing views. • One allocated parking space • Swimming pool access • Gym or health club • Kids play area • Lawn or garden and barbeque area • Balcony or terrace • Lobby in building and reception/waiting area • Service elevators • 24-hour security staff and CCTV security • 24-hour concierge • Broadband internet and satellite/cable TV • Intercom • Parking spaces within the building Rawda Apartments 3 (Parkviews) is located in Town Square, Dubai, a master community planned with parks, open spaces and family facilities. Residents benefit from access to landscaped community areas and play zones. The location offers road connectivity across the city, with driving access to key business districts, malls and leisure destinations. •SPI Dubai Real Estate Solutions — your trusted partner for property sales, purchases, rentals, mortgage advisory, and interior design. We also provide full business setup support, company registration, bank account opening, residency visas, as well as tax advisory, accounting, and AML compliance services. Visit us at Office 2002, 20th Floor, The H Dubai, or contact SPI Dubai for further details. UID-190-RSWEW