BARARI LIFE_GATED COMMUNITY_5%DP_65/35 PP
Dubai Land · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,599,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,511
- PPSF
- 1,720
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Daniel Elsadany
- Listed
- 2026-03-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:05
Photos (3)
1
×3 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 43.8% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4380981130877984, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 43.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,052.622
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
The Wilds Residences by Aldar Where Nature Meets Modern Living Discover a unique lifestyle in a serene, nature-inspired community designed for wellness, comfort, and connection. The Wilds Residences offers a perfect balance between contemporary living and lush green surroundings — ideal for families and investors alike. ________________________________________ Key Amenities Enjoy a lifestyle built around wellbeing and community: • Nature-inspired infinity pool • Fully equipped gym, yoga & Pilates studio • Walking, running & cycling tracks • Kids’ play zones & adventure areas • Family lounges & co-working spaces • Outdoor amphitheatre • Sports courts (tennis, padel, basketball & football) • Community gardens & organic farming spaces • Stargazing & birdwatching zones • Mosque within the community ________________________________________ Flexible Payment Plan • 65% during construction • 35% on handover • Estimated handover: Q2 2030 ________________________________________ Prime Location & Connectivity Strategically located in Majan, offering seamless access across Dubai: • 10 minutes to Global Village • 15 minutes to Dubai Hills Estate • 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa • 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport With direct access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and close proximity to Al Barari. ________________________________________ Why Invest in The Wilds? • Unique nature-focused living concept • Growing demand for green, wellness communities • Developed by Aldar, a trusted developer • Strong long-term investment potential • Ideal for peaceful, family-friendly living • Premium lifestyle and wellness-driven masterplan ________________________________________ About the Project The Wilds Residences features 740 exclusive homes, including apartments and duplexes, designed to blend seamlessly with nature. This thoughtfully planned community emphasizes sustainability, wellness, and connection, offering residents a tranquil lifestyle surrounded by greenery a