Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH QUALITY | PAYMENT PLAN | GREAT LOCATION

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,850,888
Size (sqft)
1,856
PPSF
1,536
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Abdullahi Mohammed
Listed
2026-03-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4982085475016619,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.7%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1317 chars

Description

Luxfolio is proud to introduce this exceptional 2-bedroom off-plan apartment in the sought-after 105 Residences, offering modern living with a beautifully designed spacious terrace. Property Highlights 2 Bedroom Apartment Spacious private terrace ideal for outdoor dining and relaxation Off-plan unit – secure at today’s price with future appreciation potential Contemporary layout with open-plan living High-quality finishes and modern interiors Floor-to-ceiling windows allowing abundant natural light Prime location within 105 Residences Amenities State-of-the-art fitness center Swimming pool with sun deck Dedicated parking 24/7 security and CCTV Children’s play area Landscaped gardens Retail and dining outlets within the community Easy access to major roads and public transport Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is a sought-after residential community with a strategic location with excellent connectivity to other areas. It has great facilities, including lush green parks, serene lakes, and landscaped gardens, schools, mosques, health clubs, and retail outlets. JVC has shown consistent growth in property value over the years whilst also offering high rental yields, making it an ideal destination for both end-users and investors. For more information, please contact Ewa from Luxfolio.