Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious | Unfurnished | Modern Layout

Dubai Hills Estate · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,144
PPSF
2,054
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amina Khakimova
Listed
2026-03-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.9% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3289846071408942,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.8%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1151 chars

Description

Discover modern living in this spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in the highly sought-after Parkside Hill community within Dubai Hills Estate. Offering 1,144 sqft of well-designed living space, this unfurnished unit provides the perfect blank canvas to create your ideal home. The apartment features a bright and open-plan living and dining area, complemented by large windows that allow for plenty of natural light. The contemporary kitchen is thoughtfully designed with high-quality finishes, while both bedrooms are generously sized with built-in wardrobes. The master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom, ensuring privacy and comfort. Property Features: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Size: 1,144 sqft - Unfurnished - Built-in wardrobes - Modern finishes - Spacious layout Residents of Parkside Hill enjoy access to premium amenities including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, landscaped parks, and children’s play areas. The community is ideally located with easy access to Dubai Hills Park, Dubai Hills Mall, schools, and major road networks. Perfect for families or professionals seeking a peaceful lifestyle in a prime location.