Investor Alert | Furnished 1BR | Best Priced Unit
Wasl Gate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,146,154
- Size (sqft)
- 640
- PPSF
- 1,790
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-03-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:04
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.1% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4212746233848272, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 42.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
Domius Real Estate proudly presents this fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in Taiyo Residences, part of “The Collection” — a limited-edition concept designed for modern, design-led living. Positioned in the vibrant Wasl Gate community, this residence offers a seamless blend of lifestyle, connectivity, and strong investment fundamentals. Property Highlights: - 1 Bedroom - Fully furnished - Contemporary open-plan layout - Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural light - Private balcony with green community views - Built-in wardrobes - Premium natural stone finishes - Fully integrated Bosch & European kitchen appliances - Smart, functional design with mood lighting - Dedicated parking Project Concept – “The Collection”: - Limited-edition residences with bold, modern interiors - Turnkey investment — ready to perform from handover - Designed for lifestyle + rental demand - Seamless indoor-outdoor living experience Amenities with Character: - Swimming pool & kids’ pool - Indoor & outdoor gym - Padel court & outdoor martial arts area - Residents lounge & co-working space - Coffee bar & reading/quiet zones - BBQ area - Indoor & outdoor kids’ play areas Location Advantages: - Direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road - Walking distance to metro connectivity - 3 mins to Ibn Battuta Mall - 9 mins to Dubai Marina - 1- 2 mins to Palm Jumeirah - 30 mins to Downtown Dubai Investment Highlights: - Freehold ownership - Attractive post-handover payment plan - Estimated service charge: approx. AED 16/sq.ft. - High rental demand area near metro & business hubs - Expected handover: Q1 2028 This is more than a home — it’s a fully furnished, design-driven asset in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing corridors, ideal for both end-users and investors seeking immediate rental appeal. Contact Domius Real Estate today for full details, availability, and best unit selection.