Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern Layout | Family-Oriented | Prime Location

Town Square · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,800,000
Size (sqft)
3,098
PPSF
1,226
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammed Bazzaz
Listed
2026-03-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.7% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.32708788930324,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.7%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1382 chars

Description

This unfurnished 4-bedroom townhouse in Reem Townhouses, Town Square Dubai offers contemporary design, bright interiors, and practical layouts — making it an excellent choice for families seeking a vibrant community lifestyle. Property Highlights: • Covered parking for two cars • Bright open-plan living and dining area • Modern kitchen with ample storage and workspace • Four well-sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes • Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and balcony • Floor-to-ceiling windows bringing in natural light • Private garden – ideal for family gatherings or outdoor relaxation • Dedicated maid’s room with en-suite • Laundry and storage areas • Unfurnished – ready for your personal touch This home is thoughtfully designed for family comfort in one of Dubai’s most in-demand master communities. Community Highlights: • Gated community with 24/7 security • Swimming pools, fully equipped gyms, and sports courts • Jogging tracks, cycling paths, and landscaped green spaces • Children’s play areas, splash parks, and family-friendly amenities • Town Square Park with retail, dining, and entertainment options • Dog park, skate park, and community events • Easy access to Al Qudra Road and Emirates Road Enjoy modern family living in a vibrant master-planned community at Reem Townhouses, Town Square Dubai. Contact us today to arrange a private viewing.