Anomaly · Listing detail

5 Min to Metro | Limited-Time Cash Discount OfFER

Al Jaddaf · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,524
PPSF
1,968
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Moamen Hassan
Listed
2026-03-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.4% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.3844640492249995,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.2%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1353 chars

Description

Binghatti Pinnacle: A New Family Landmark in Al Jaddaf, Dubai Binghatti proudly presents Pinnacle, a striking residential tower redefining family living in the heart of Al Jaddaf. Featuring 176 premium residences, including spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, the project is thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, functionality, and a modern lifestyle. Key Highlights: Completion: Q1 2026 Freehold Ownership Zero Property Tax High Rental Yield Potential Smart Home Features State-of-the-Art Fitness Facilities Perfectly positioned on Oud Metha Road, Pinnacle offers seamless connectivity to Dubai’s most iconic destinations. Residents can enjoy stunning panoramic views of the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Frame, and the vibrant city skyline. Connectivity at Your Doorstep: Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa – 3 Minutes Dubai Mall & Dubai Opera – 3 Minutes Al Jaddaf Walk – 3 Minutes Dubai Frame – 4 Minutes Museum of the Future – 5 Minutes Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary – 8 Minutes Meydan Racecourse – 10 Minutes Modern Living Spaces: Open-plan layouts designed for family living Expansive windows allowing abundant natural light Premium finishes with contemporary interiors Elegant glass façades reflecting Dubai’s skyline World-Class Amenities: Infinity Swimming Pool Sun Deck & Terrace Seating Fully Equipped Indoor Gym Dedicated Pool Deck Lounge