Anomaly · Listing detail

Partial sea view | Vacant soon | High floor

Jumeirah Beach Residence · Bahar 1 · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
2,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,294
PPSF
1,931
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Gunay Abdulaliyeva
Listed
2026-03-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
1007 chars

Description

Proudly, presented by Raas Real Estate. Bahar 1 is perfectly situated in the popular JBR community across from the white sands of JBR beach. Residents are steps away from the ocean waves, Beach Mall and JBR Walk with its bustling array of boutique shops, dining outlets, gourmet cafes and five-star hotels. Unit Details: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - 1294 sqft - High Floor - Furnished - Built in Wardrobes - Open Kitchen for Flexible Living - Balcony for relaxing and entertaining - Allocated Parking for convenience Building Amenities: • ⁠Fully equipped gymnasium • ⁠Swimming pool • ⁠Covered parking for residents • ⁠24/7 security and front desk • ⁠Sauna • ⁠Study • Available Networked Photos for illustration purpose only Raas Real Estate is committed for simplifying your investment journey, offering expert advice and tailored - made solutions to meet your specific needs whether you're looking to buy, rent or invest, we are here to help you make the most of your Real Estate opportunities.