Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand new | Spacious | Fully furnished | ready now

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
735
PPSF
1,768
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Zena Elrefaie
Listed
2026-03-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4283874492426673,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1129 chars

Description

Linda's real estate is proud to present this Spacious brand new 1 bedroom in Marquis Galleria. Property Features: -1 Bedroom -2 Bathroom -Fully furnished -Built in cupboards -kitchen appliances -Fitted kitchen -Amazing amenities -Spacious layout -shared gym -sharing pool Contact Zena for any enquiries. Company name: Linda's Real Estate RERA ORN: 24402 Address: Control Tower, 33rd Floor, Motor City, Dubai Primary email: hello@lindas.ae Website: www.lindas.ae Company Profile: Named after Dubai’s real estate icon and our chairman Linda Mahoney, we stand on the shoulders of a giant who set the benchmark for great service in real estate 36 years ago. To this day, we carry on her vision and legacy. We are a growing family of experts, both parents, and individuals, who double as community-centric realtors. And we understand the real estate market from a local level all the way up. That means we know the neighbourhood’s coziest coffee spots, finest golf courses, quickest routes and shortcuts, and the best schools to send your little ones. We know because we are residents and advocates of the communities we represent