Brand New | High ROI | Vacant | Furnished
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,650,000
- Size (sqft)
- 935
- PPSF
- 1,764
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-03-22
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:03
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.4% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4237238787714398, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,251.182
- Comp count
- 199
- Scope
- project
Description
Vantura Realty is delighted to present this brand new, never lived-in 2-bedroom apartment in Cloud Tower, a contemporary residential development by Tiger Properties, ideally located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). Recently handed over, this fully furnished apartment offers a perfect blend of modern design, premium finishes, and a spacious layout—making it an excellent choice for both end-users and investors seeking strong rental potential. Property Details: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Size: 935 sqft - Fully furnished – brand new & unused - Spacious open-plan living and dining area - Sleek, modern kitchen - Built-in wardrobes - Private balcony with community views - High-quality finishes throughout - Covered parking - Vacant and ready to move in Building Amenities – Cloud Tower: - Infinity swimming pool - Fully equipped gymnasium - Basketball & tennis courts - 250m running and walking track - BBQ area & outdoor lounge spaces - Steam & sauna rooms - Kids’ play area - Landscaped outdoor areas - 24/7 security & concierge services - High-speed elevators Prime Location – JVT: - 1 minute to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - 15 minutes to JBR & Palm Jumeirah - 20 minutes to Dubai Mall & Burj Al Arab - 23 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport - Close to schools, supermarkets, parks, and community facilities Why Buy This Apartment: - Brand new – never lived in - Ideal for end-users or investors - Fully furnished, turnkey property - High rental yield potential in a growing community - Excellent connectivity to key Dubai destinations Own a modern home in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities. Contact Vantura Realty today to arrange your private viewing.