Anomaly · Listing detail

VOT | Internal | Large Private Garden

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
11,000,000
Size (sqft)
3,853
PPSF
2,854
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
6
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Christian Van-Ristell
Listed
2026-03-20
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.4% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.3436508259678825,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.4%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1017 chars

Description

- 6 Bedrooms | Maids - 6 Bathrooms - Vacant on Transfer - Temperature Controlled Private Pool - Fully Renovated and Extended - Open Plan Living Space - Retractable Patio Deck - 6,846 Sq Ft Plot - 3,853 Sq Ft BUA - Listing ID: L-256203 Allsopp and Allsopp are pleased to present this fully renovated 6 bedroom Villa in the very heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle. This turnkey family home is set on a spacious plot. Upgraded throughout, it features bright open-plan living and dining areas, a sleek modern kitchen, and six generously sized en suite bedrooms, including a primary with a walk in wardrobe and private balcony. The landscaped garden boasts a private swimming pool and ample space for outdoor entertaining, plus covered parking and storage. Ideally located close to parks, schools, and major road links, this is a prime family home in a peaceful JVT. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.