Anomaly · Listing detail

SINGLE ROW | MOTIVATED SELLER | GREAT DEAL

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,400,000
Size (sqft)
2,976
PPSF
1,142
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kristina Vitsenko
Listed
2026-03-19
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3731927973770799,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.3%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
789 chars

Description

Property Highlights: * Single row configuration (Corner unit) * Spacious 4-bedroom layout * Private garden, terrace and balcony * Emaar quality finish and smart home features * Motivated seller, priced for serious buyers Community Amenities: * Golden Beach, Town Centre and Crystal Lagoon * Sports courts, running tracks and fitness areas * Schools, retail and dining within the community * Expansive parks and landscaped walkways Location: 25 min to Downtown Dubai 25 min to Dubai Hills Mall 20 min to Global Village 35 min to Dubai International Airport The Valley by Emaar is a fully master-planned family community with strong end-user demand and consistent capital appreciation. Single row villas represent a minority of total inventory and carry a structural premium at resale.