Anomaly · Listing detail

High floor| Luxurious living | Well located

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
693
PPSF
2,164
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Riikka Packalen
Listed
2026-03-19
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×4 dup3
1 photo reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3003565838015453,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.0%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1288 chars

Description

Experience the Royal Italian Lifestyle at Vincitore Dolce Vita at Arjan, Dubailand. Key Highlights: -Seamless connectivity and easy access via major highways -World class development with stylish architecture and designs -Attractive and flexible payment plan options are available at ease -World of amenities in every range of sports and entertainment Key Amenities: -Basketball Court -BBQ Area -Beach Access -Cricket Pitch -Cycling Trails -Dog Park -Fitness Centre -Gymnasium -Health Care Centre -Housekeeping -Indoor Games -Indoor Playground -Infinity Pool -Jogging TrackS AND Jogging Trails -Kids Play Area -Marina & Yacht Club -Multipurpose Sports Courts -Outdoor Cinema -Parks and Leisure Areas -Skate Park -Swimming Pool -Tennis Courts -Volleyball Court -Yoga Garden -Zen Garden Nearby Places: 05 Minutes - Dubai Autodrome 07 Minutes - Mall of the Emirates 10 Minutes - IMG World of Adventure 15 Minutes - Burj Khalifa 15 Minutes - The Palm 18 Minutes - International Airport 07 Minutes - Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club A place which is famous for its awesome connectivity and commute to all kinds of business spaces, residential addresses, tourism spots and luxury areas. Having set almost everything in your proximity, the place brings you all you may need.