Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Living | Corner Unit | Spacious Design

Dubai Hills Estate · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,400,000
Size (sqft)
1,154
PPSF
2,079
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Serina Levy
Listed
2026-03-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×6 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3208174285520541,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.1%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1514 chars

Description

Thrivestate Square Real Estate is proud to offer this exceptional 2-bedroom apartment in Golf Grand at Dubai Hills Estate, designed to deliver a perfect balance of comfort, elegance, and lifestyle convenience. This beautifully crafted home features modern interiors, generous living spaces, and stunning golf course views, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals alike. The apartment boasts a bright and airy layout with high-quality finishes throughout. Floor-to-ceiling windows invite natural light, while the spacious balcony provides a relaxing setting to unwind and enjoy scenic surroundings. Property Highlights: • 2 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes • 3 modern bathrooms with premium fittings • Open-plan living and dining area • Fully fitted contemporary kitchen • Large balcony with golf course views • Dedicated parking space Amenities: • Infinity swimming pool • Fully equipped gymnasium • Landscaped gardens and walking trails • Children’s play area • 24/7 security and concierge service • Retail and dining outlets nearby Location Connectivity: • Easy access to Al Khail Road • Minutes away from Dubai Hills Mall • Close to top schools and healthcare facilities • Short drive to Downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina • Well-connected to major business hubs This property offers a vibrant community lifestyle surrounded by greenery and world-class amenities. It is an excellent opportunity for those seeking a premium residence in one of Dubai’s most sought-after neighborhoods.