Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand new apartment ll multipurpose room l

Dubai Silicon Oasis · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,299,000
Size (sqft)
803
PPSF
1,617
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Daniyal Dawood
Listed
2026-03-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4772072994487517,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1316 chars

Description

Vierra property broker Presents this fully furnished 1Bedroom Apartment in ALTIA ONE by Y A S Developers - a luxury building in a full of life area, exceptional finishes -style amenities. Details: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Study Room laundry room Modern style Kitchen Appliances 1 Covered Parking Well-Lighted Fully furnished Facilities: High-speed connectivity Green spaces, open areas, and ample parking areas &zen garden. Amenities: Swimming Pool Gymnasium Outdoor Kids area Clubhouse Zen Garden Roof Top Sauna cinema indoor & outdoor playing area indoor office & study space Location: Strategically located in Dubai Silicon Oasis 5 Minutes to Dubai Silicon Central 12 Minutes to The Global Village 15 Minutes to IMG World of Adventures 20 Minutes to DXB Airport 20 Minutes to The Dubai Mall About Us: Vierra Property Broker operates under the laws of the UAE and adheres to the regulations set forth by the Dubai government. Founded in 1999, Vierra aims to support expatriates from the Gulf region and global investors looking to acquire properties in Dubai. Our team consists of professionals who are both multilingual and come from various nationalities, enabling us to better cater to our international clientele. The company holds a license from the Dubai Department of Economic Development and is officia