Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Prime Location | Spacious

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,350,000
Size (sqft)
835
PPSF
1,616
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Albion Doci
Listed
2026-03-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4775306097150172,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1132 chars

Description

Luxfolio is proud to present this amazing 1 bedroom apartment in PG ONE, a modern residential building located in the heart of Al Furjan. This exceptional unit is situated on a high floor, offering beautiful pool views, which add a refreshing and serene atmosphere to your everyday living. The building enjoys a prime location, just walking distance to the metro station, ensuring excellent connectivity and convenience for residents and investors alike. Designed with a premium finish, every corner of this apartment reflects quality and elegance, making it ideal for both end users and those looking for a high return investment. Key Features: * Minutes away from Metro Station * Stunning High Floor * Pool Facing * Premium Finish Al Furjan is one of Dubai s most sought after communities, known for its strategic location, easy accessibility, and vibrant surroundings. With the growing demand for rental properties in the area, this unit offers very good ROI potential, making it a smart investment choice. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a high quality property in a well connected and rapidly growing community