Anomaly · Listing detail

Rare Single Row | Tenanted | Green Belt Greenery

Town Square · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,250,000
Size (sqft)
1,866
PPSF
1,741
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Fady Fadlallah Altaher
Listed
2026-03-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.6% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4456130864478086,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1165 chars

Description

3-Bedroom Townhouse for Sale in – Maha Townhouses at Town Square for sale. Selling Price : AED AED 3,250,000/- Property Details * Single Row Unit * 3 Bedrooms * 4 Bathrooms * Balcony * On Green Belt * Laundry area * Powder room * 2 Covered Parking Spaces * Built-up Area: 2,410 sqft * Plot Size : 1,866 sqft * Tenanted World-Class Amenities: *Landscaped gardens and lush green spaces *Children’s play areas and family recreational zones *Community retail and dining outlets nearby *Secure, gated environment with 24/7 security *Walking trails and fitness facilities for an active lifestyle Location & Connectivity: *Situated in the calm and family-friendly Al Yelayiss 2 community *Quick access to major roads and highways *Close to reputable schools, retail centers, and healthcare facilities *Well-connected to Dubai’s business hubs and lifestyle destinations Why Choose Quadspire? At Quadspire, we redefine real estate advisory by merging market expertise with boutique client service. We focus on securing high-value investments and exclusive opportunities that deliver both lifestyle and long-term returns. Invest smarter. Live better. Choose Quadspire.