Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Community View | Corner Unit

Expo City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,375,000
Size (sqft)
1,109
PPSF
2,141
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sikander Aziz
Listed
2026-03-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3005628256517305,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.1%
Median PPSF
3,251.182
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1049 chars

Description

Terra Heights offers thoughtful, modern living where architecture and nature coexist. Comprising four mid-rise buildings arranged around two peaceful courtyards, the development features clean lines, functional layouts and generous communal spaces that foster connection with nature, neighbours and yourself. Property highlights: 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms Total area: 1,108.57 sq.ft. High-floor corner unit with balcony Community views, abundant natural light Selling Price AED 2,375,000 Location & lifestyle: Nestled in Expo Living at Dubai South, Terra Heights places you within easy walking distance of Expo City — soon to be the region’s premier events hub and close to the future Al Maktoum International Airport. The community is framed by landscaped parks, scenic ponds and extensive green corridors, while a nearby metro station and Expo Mall deliver effortless connectivity, retail and leisure options. The corner position and elevated level maximize natural light and cross-ventilation, creating a bright, airy home with excellent privacy.