Pool View | 1 + Study with Powder | High Floor
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,299,000
- Size (sqft)
- 770
- PPSF
- 1,687
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Saad Zafar
- Listed
- 2026-03-17
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:02
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.5% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4545755808101695, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover how effortlessly this space blends contemporary living with serene touches. Tucked within a well-planned community, the apartment captures everyday elegance through thoughtful design and inviting proportions. The layout flows naturally from a bright living area to a cozy bedroom retreat, creating an environment where relaxation feels effortless. Every detail here contributes to a balanced lifestyle. Built-in wardrobes offer smart storage solutions, while the study nook provides a dedicated space for focus or creativity. The kitchen, equipped with modern appliances, becomes the heart of the home where meals transform into shared experiences. Natural light filters through windows, enhancing the sense of openness and connection to the surrounding area. Residents appreciate the thoughtful amenities that support daily well-being. A private gym ensures fitness routines stay consistent without leaving the building. The shared pool offers a tranquil escape, while the lobby provides a sophisticated first impression and gathering spot. Security measures offer peace of mind, and the building’s vastu-compliant design promotes harmony throughout. Living here means accessing a vibrant community enriched with nearby attractions. Popular restaurants, diverse grocery options, and respected schools are all within comfortable reach. Healthcare facilities and places of worship further enhance the area’s appeal, creating a neighborhood where convenience meets quality of life. This property represents more than a residence—it's a gateway to balanced, connected living in one of Dubai’s most dynamic areas. At 1,299,000 AED, this opportunity invites those ready to embrace a refined urban lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a versatile home or an investment with strong potential, this apartment stands ready to accommodate your vision. Viewings are available—connect today to explore this exceptional space firsthand.