Anomaly · Listing detail

FULL DLD WAIVER_HANDOVER 2026_DISCOUNTED_9%ROI

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,222,431
Size (sqft)
718
PPSF
1,702
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Daniel Elsadany
Listed
2026-03-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4497259268161877,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.0%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
736 chars

Description

• Developer: Binghatti Developers • Location: Arjan, Al Barsha South, Dubai • Project Type: Residential building with ground-floor retail • Ownership: Freehold Unit Types • Studio • 1 Bedroom • 2 Bedroom Unit Sizes • Approximately 400 – 1,029 sqft Handover • Expected Q4 2026 Amenities • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • Kids play area • Landscaped areas • Retail outlets • Covered parking and 24/7 security Location Highlights • Near Dubai Miracle Garden • Close to Dubai Butterfly Garden • Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Umm Suqeim Road Investment Appeal • Located in the growing Arjan community • Suitable for investors and end-users • Estimated rental yields in the area around 8–9% depending on unit type