Anomaly · Listing detail

SINGLE ROW | MODERN LIVING | SPACIOUS

Town Square · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,600,000
Size (sqft)
2,989
PPSF
1,204
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Hatim Abuzer Kagdi
Listed
2026-03-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.9% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3391629842749599,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.9%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1172 chars

Description

For Sale : 4 Bedroom plus Maids Townhouse for Sale in Maha Townhouse. Sale Price: AED 3,600,000 Special Price: AED 3,550,000 (cash buyer only) Property Highlights: *Single row *4 plus maid + 4 Bathrooms *Bright, open interiors with modern layouts *Premium finishes and elegant design details *Balcony *Parking : 2 * Size : 2,989 sqft Location & Connectivity: *Situated in the calm and family-friendly Al Yelayiss 2 community *Quick access to major roads and highways *Close to reputable schools, retail centers, and healthcare facilities *Well-connected to Dubai’s business hubs and lifestyle destinations World-Class Amenities: *Landscaped gardens and lush green spaces *Children’s play areas and family recreational zones *Community retail and dining outlets nearby *Secure, gated environment with 24/7 security *Walking trails and fitness facilities for an active lifestyle At Hatimi Properties, we redefine real estate advisory by merging market expertise with boutique client service. We focus on securing high-value investments and exclusive opportunities that deliver both lifestyle and long-term returns. Invest smarter. Live better. Choose Hatimi Properties.