Anomaly · Listing detail

1BR Apartment in Gardens 2 | Handover Soon

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
742
PPSF
1,684
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Adnan Ahmed
Listed
2026-03-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4555455116089659,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.5%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1307 chars

Description

Elegant 1-Bedroom Apartment | Gardens 2, Arjan | Brand New Perk Excellence Real Estate LLC is pleased to offer this stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Gardens 2, Arjan — a modern development by IMAN Developers, designed for comfortable living and strong investment potential. Property Features: 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom | 1 Powder Room Size: ~68.97 Sq. M / 743 Sq. Ft. Open-plan kitchen and living area Built-in wardrobes Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light Premium finishes with contemporary interiors Smart home system for modern convenience Development Highlights: Prime location in Oxford Gardens 2, Arjan Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and key destinations Developed by trusted IMAN Developers Amenities: Rooftop swimming pool with leisure deck Fully equipped fitness center Dedicated yoga studio Children’s play area and landscaped gardens BBQ area and outdoor seating 24/7 security and concierge services EV charging stations Why This Apartment? Perfect for investors or end-users, this property combines modern design, smart living, and excellent ROI potential. Arjan offers a family-friendly, well-connected community with easy access to retail, leisure, and transport hubs. For viewing or investment inquiries, contact Perk Excellence Real Estate LLC today.