Anomaly · Listing detail

Large Balcony | Spacious | Well Maintained | VOT

DAMAC Hills · Jasmine B · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
1,315
PPSF
1,064
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mukta Sabharwal
Listed
2026-03-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.5% below comp median (283 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 283,
      "discountPct": 0.3246167249178124,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1575.401759646064
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.8%
Median PPSF
1,560.475
Comp count
294
Scope
area
1548 chars

Description

Apex Capital Real Estate presents this beautiful 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Jasmine B, DAMAC Hills. Property Details: - 1 bedroom - 2 bathroom - 1 parking - Spacious kitchen - Large balcony - Well-maintained - Park view - Tenanted - Vacant on Transfer Amenities: * Access to Trump International Golf Club * Swimming pools and gym * Supermarkets, cafes, and restaurants * Schools, nurseries, and healthcare facilities nearby * 24/7 security and maintenance Experience upscale living in this stylish 1-bedroom apartment located in Jasmine B, a premium low-rise development within the prestigious DAMAC Hills community. This bright and spacious unit offers contemporary finishes, an open-plan layout, and serene views of the lush surroundings. About Apex Capital Real Estate: Step into a new era of real estate with Apex Capital Real Estate. We turn dreams into reality, offering services in residential and commercial sales, off-plan projects, leasing, and property management. Whether you're buying, selling, renting, or renting out, find your ideal property with ease and confidence, and uplift your real estate journey with us today. Leveraging 45 years of combined expertise from leading industry professionals in the UAE, we ensure smooth transactions and comprehensive property management, making your real estate experience seamless and rewarding. Looking for financing assistance? Connect with our team for more information and schedule a non-obligatory, impartial mortgage consultation. Let us guide you each step of the way!