Motivated Seller | OP Price | Call Now
Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,736,349
- Size (sqft)
- 917
- PPSF
- 1,893
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Filaa Khan
- Listed
- 2026-03-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:01
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×7 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 38.8% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3879736659594848, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 38.8%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
Real Estate provided Creek Waters 2 sets a new standard for elevated island living, combining modern architecture with innovative landscaping. Situated within the vibrant urban backdrop of Dubai Creek, it creates a tranquil oasis. This residential development captures the essence of sophisticated urban living, seamlessly blending the finest elements of premium neighborhoods and providing unmatched views of the surrounding area. Property Details: Spacious Living Area Kitchen + Dining Area Spacious Bedroom with walk-in Closet Separate Laundry Room Spacious Balcony 1 Parking Handover December 2027 Amenities Available: Fully Equipped Gym Viewing Deck Fine Dining Infirnity Pool Events Wellness Kid's Paly Area Lawn Amphit heatre Dog Park Skating Areas Splash Pad Fitness Plaza 15 Minutes from Burj Khalifa 10 minutes from Dubai International Airport 40 minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport The Island District is a remarkable waterfront development that harmoniously combines luxurious residences with an array of enticing leisure and recreational amenities, culminating in a world-class community. At the heart of the district lies a lush green central park, complemented by a stunning marina and a prestigious yacht club. Additionally, the presence of five-star hotels adds to the allure of the district, providing residents with captivating views and unforgettable experiences. Whether enjoying the serene surroundings or indulging in the vibrant offerings, The Island District offers a truly exceptional living environment.