Anomaly · Listing detail

Negotiable | High Return | Furnished

Business Bay · Damac Maison Cour Jardin · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,290
PPSF
1,395
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Adeb Farea
Listed
2026-03-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.8% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3981521800898455,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.7%
Median PPSF
2,314.983
Comp count
1,229
Scope
area
848 chars

Description

fam Properties proudly presents an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Business Bay. This spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom apartment at DAMAC Maison Cour Jardin is fully furnished and set within a premium serviced residence. With strong rental demand and consistent income potential, this property is an ideal choice for investors seeking secure, long term returns in a prime Dubai location. A secure income generating asset in one of Dubai s established communities. Property Details: 2 Bedrooms Fully Furnished High ROI investment Tenanted until October 2026 1 Allocated Parking Space Modern layout with quality finishes Located in a serviced building with hotel style amenities Prime Business Bay location with easy access to Downtown Dubai For more information, please contact us at fam Properties.