Anomaly · Listing detail

FOR SALE | Fully Renovated Studio | High Floor

Business Bay · Hamilton Tower · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.77
Suspicion
23%

Price (AED)
875,000
Size (sqft)
507
PPSF
1,725
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
MD Laique
Listed
2026-03-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 25.6% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.2557795775304541,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
25.6%
Median PPSF
2,317.862
Comp count
1,169
Scope
area
1043 chars

Description

Beautiful fully renovated studio apartment located directly on the Dubai Canal, offering a high-floor unit with an unobstructed balcony view. Property Details: • Type: Studio Apartment • Size: 507 sq. ft • Floor: High Floor • Status: Vacant • Unfurnished • Parking: 1 Covered Parking Interior Features: • Fully Renovated Unit • Modern Style Kitchen • Granite Countertops • Breakfast Counter • Stylish Bathroom • Spacious Balcony with Open View Building Amenities: • Swimming Pool • Children’s Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • Steam Room & Sauna • Jacuzzi • Health Club • 24/7 Security Financials: • Selling Price: AED 875,000 • Service Charges: AED 8600/-per year RAAS Real Estate strives to simplify real estate investing by minimizing its complexity. Our extensive industry knowledge and experience in leasing and sales have led us to develop a principle of customizing properties to meet our client’s specific needs while offering expert advice and insights on how to expand and optimize their investments.