Spacious Layout | Brand New Building |Handing Over
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,750,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,042
- PPSF
- 1,679
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-03-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:01
Photos (3)
1
×2 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.1% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4514922859734963, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 48.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,264.183
- Comp count
- 199
- Scope
- project
Description
Skyline Living | Spacious 2BR | FH Residency Welcome to FH Residency, an elegant apartment nestled within the vibrant Jumeirah Village Triangle community. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit boasts a generous built-up area of 1,042 sq.ft, designed for modern living with a touch of luxury. Enjoy breathtaking landmark views and a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Key Highlights: - 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms - Built-up area: 1,042 sq.ft - Built-in kitchen appliances - Expansive balcony for outdoor relaxation - Abundant closet space with walk-in closets and built-in wardrobes - Pets allowed, enhancing your lifestyle options - Convenient lobby in the building and 24/7 security Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: Dubai International School – 1 mile Nearest restaurant: The Village Grill – 0.5 miles Nearest airport: Al Maktoum International Airport – 17 miles This apartment not only offers exquisite living spaces but also a lifestyle enriched with amenities and vibrant community facilities. Whether you are looking for a dream home or a sound investment, FH Residency delivers on all fronts. About Company: IDIGOV Real Estate is a leading real estate company headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, with exclusive options in the primary and secondary market segments. Having proven a successful track of high customers’ rates, IDIGOV Real Estate is honored to serve you. Trade License: 888994 RERA ORN: 24133 Office Address: Offices 605-606, Binary Tower, Business Bay, Dubai - UAE E. Send e-mail Call: Olga Pastushkova Disclaimer: Dubais Real Estate is a very quick moving industry. Any property is always a subject for the availability. We have more than 10,000 properties and were honored to serve you.