INVESTOR DEAL| BIGGER LAYOUT | PARK VIEW
Dubai Science Park · Montrose Residence B · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 975,000
- Size (sqft)
- 764
- PPSF
- 1,276
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Hina Ashraf
- Listed
- 2026-03-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:01
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 36.8% below comp median (260 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 260, "discountPct": 0.3684460363012871, "marketMedianPpsf": 2020.413255784306 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 36.8%
- Median PPSF
- 2,019.476
- Comp count
- 268
- Scope
- area
Description
AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY | VACANT ON TRANSFER 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Top Floor | Montrose Residence, Dubai Science Park Listed by Banke International Properties Property Details: Property Name: Orchid Residence Type: 1 Bedroom Apartment Status: Vacant on Transfer – Ready to Move In Floor: Top Floor Unit Size: 764 Sqft Cloud Views from Balcony in Winter Apartment Features: 1 Spacious Bedrooms with Built-in Wardrobes 2 Elegant, Fully-Fitted Bathroom Open Plan Living & Dining Area UNFURNISHED Large Panoramic Windows for Natural Light Private Balcony with Elevated Views High-Quality Flooring & Finishing Situated in one of Dubai’s most upcoming and strategic residential hubs, Orchid Residence is perfectly connected to everything your lifestyle demands. Unique Perks & Surroundings: Top-Floor Unit – Unobstructed panoramic views New Metro Line – Under construction right below the building Repton School – Only 500 meters away (within DSP) American Hospital – Just 100 meters away, visible from the unit 15+ Reputed Schools – Within a 5-minute drive Jogging Track & Gardens – Expansive, family-friendly open spaces Ample Free Parking – Available outside the building for guests Ideal For: End Users: Enjoy a peaceful, well-connected lifestyle Families: Surrounded by schools, hospitals, parks, and play areas Investors: High ROI potential in a growing district with Metro expansion Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a top-floor, vacant-on-transfer unit in a prime location. Company name: Banke International Properties LLC RERA ORN: 12108 Address: 415 Emarat Atrium Building, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE Primary email: enquiries@banke.ae Website: www.banke.ae Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and leasing of both commercial and residential properties. We also offer property management services across Dubai.