Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Apartment | Brand New | Near Handover

Motor City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,700,000
Size (sqft)
1,098
PPSF
1,548
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Stephanie Waswa
Listed
2026-03-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4942883017790186,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1368 chars

Description

Key Features: 2-bedroom apartment with stunning views on the 4th floor. Expected completion in Q1 2026, offering great potential for appreciation. Located in the dynamic and growing Motor City area. Access to top-tier amenities, fostering a strong sense of community. The Community is a residential development offering a wide range of appealing amenities and services. A highly recommended spot for fun, social interaction, play, work, and life. An ultimate hub of business, entertainment and many such facilities. Experience a multitude of joy in this land covering vast amenities for its residents. Key Amenities: Badminton Court Infinity Swimming Pool Jogging Track Retail Outlets Restaurant and Cafes Business Centre Padel Court State of the art Gymnasium Open Air Chess Golf Simulator Best features of The Community are its unrivaled number of unique facilities which include jogging track, business centre, cafe/juice bar, state-of-the-art gym, skate park, open air chess, badminton court, padel court, open air golf simulator, infinity swimming pool, restaurants, cafe and retail stores. The Community’s units set a new benchmark of comfort. Finished with the highest standards and attractive interior design with the option of furnishing, this co-living concept ensures a true sense of home away from home.