Anomaly · Listing detail

BEST PRICE | SPACIOUS LAYOUT | BURJ KHALIFA VIEW

Mina Rashid · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,570,000
Size (sqft)
778
PPSF
2,017
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Leonid Sviridenko
Listed
2026-03-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3478831929425679,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
778 chars

Description

DREAM FINDERS is pleased to offer this 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Seascape, Mina Rashid, Dubai. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - 1 Covered Parking Space - Balconies - Size: 778 sq. ft. - Built-in Wardrobes - Premium Location Facilities and Amenities: - Beach Access - Longest Swimmable 500-meter Canal Pool, bordered by Palm Trees and Cabanas - Waterfront Plaza - Boardwalk Promenade - Floating Yacht Club - Ideal Investment Opportunity - Hospitality on the Water Seascape offers a curated selection of upscale 1, 2, & 3-bedroom residences just moments away from the Marina, Promenade, and Dubais expansive swimmable canal pool. Immerse yourself in luxury living amidst contemporary architecture, tranquil surroundings, and an array of nearby attractions.