Anomaly · Listing detail

Vacant Modren Furnished G+1+ Maid Villa For Sale

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,000,000
Size (sqft)
6,778
PPSF
737
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Muhammad Sohail Khan
Listed
2026-03-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.0% below comp median (69 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 69,
      "discountPct": 0.4197833704756658,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1270.215230825421
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.5%
Median PPSF
1,260.387
Comp count
70
Scope
project
1228 chars

Description

Upgraded Furnished Villa for Sale in JVC Description: Upgraded 2 Bedroom + Maid Villa For Sale Bathroom: 4 Price: 5M Size: 6778 sqft Upgraded Interior Parking: 2 ABOUT VILLA: This is upgraded villa available for sale in JVC. There is upgraded interior. This is rented villa with huge hall and there is swimming pool and kids pool with kids play room as well. ABOUT JVC DISTRECT 16: JVC District 16 is a sub-district of Jumeirah Village Circle. umeirah Village Circle is a mixed-use district by developer Nakheel, located at the intersection of Al Khail Road (E44) and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311). JVC District 16 amenities are shared with the wider Jumeirah Village Circle community which include a Choithrams supermarket, a Spinneys supermarket, children's play areas, cycle paths, gymnasiums, mosques, nurseries, parks and open spaces, schools and trails for jogging. Transport & Access Commute times by car From JVC District 16 it takes roughly 19 minutes to drive to Dubai Mall, 15 minutes to Palm Jumeirah, 16 minutes to Burj Al Arab and 19 minutes to The Walk JBR. Dubai International Airport (DXB) is roughly 25 minutes' drive and the new Al Maktoum International Airport is roughly 32 minutes' drive.