Anomaly · Listing detail

OP to OP | Single Row | Modern Townhouse

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,750,000
Size (sqft)
1,625
PPSF
1,692
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Prateek Uppal
Listed
2026-03-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.1% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4612161644283125,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1265 chars

Description

M N R Real Estate presents this stunning 3-bedroom modern townhouse in Anya 2, located within the picturesque Arabian Ranches 3. Anya 2 is a serene, gated community offering townhouses surrounded by breathtaking natural landscapes. Ideal for families seeking suburban tranquility, Anya 2 provides an array of exceptional recreational options. Property Features: - 3 Bedrooms + Maids Room - 3 Bathrooms - - Car Port This community emphasizes a lifestyle that blends nature with connection, featuring parks, playgrounds, outdoor sports and entertainment facilities, and numerous shopping choices within Arabian Ranches III. Community Amenities: - Clubhouse/Gym - Swimming Pool - Kids Pool - Recreational Lawn - Shaded Seating Area - Play Area - Skate Park - Multi-use Court - Central Park Connectivity: With convenient access to Academic Road and Emirates Road, as well as being close to top Dubai attractions like Global Village, IMG Worlds of Adventure, and Dubai Outlet Mall, Anya 2 offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and city connectivity. Embrace luxury and comfort in this prestigious development, where you can relax in lush surroundings or enjoy exclusive amenities. Arabian Ranches III redefines sophisticated living in the heart of Dubai.