CLOSE TO EXPO MALL / INVESTOR DEAL / HIGH ROI
Expo City · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,122,888
- Size (sqft)
- 1,112
- PPSF
- 1,909
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Omar Al-Ahmer
- Listed
- 2026-03-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:00
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 37.6% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.376354242956167, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 37.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,052.622
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
Terra Gardens is where modern living unfolds in harmony with nature. Designed for those who seek tranquillity without sacrificing connection, this vibrant community blends lush landscapes, contemporary architecture, and sustainable design into one effortlessly inspiring lifestyle. Wake up to sunlit gardens, wander through exclusive courtyards, and let the calm of nature frame each moment. Serene promenades, tranquil water features, and thoughtfully curated green spaces create an everyday retreat, offering the perfect backdrop for reflection, creativity, and well-being. From sunrise strolls to evening leisure, Terra Gardens celebrates movement and community. Meandering pathways encourage exploration, while open spaces invite residents to play, connect, and embrace a life filled with vitality and joy. World-Class Amenities : * Kids Play Area * Main Pool & Pool Terrace * Pavilion * BBQ Courtyard * Outdoor Gym * Meditation & Yoga Garden * Rooftop Padel Court Expo Living – A Lifestyle Shaped by Innovation and Nature As part of Expo Living, Terra Gardens offers a balanced blend of modern comforts and natural tranquillity. True to Emaar’s signature style, the community provides curated amenities that inspire wellness, connection, and effortless living. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Dubai South, Terra Gardens places you just moments from Expo City—Dubai’s emerging global hub for exhibitions, culture, and innovation. Here, residents enjoy the convenience of a forward-thinking location, surrounded by green landscapes and endless opportunities for adventure and inspiration. Terra Gardens is more than a home — it’s a place where life feels beautifully simple, deeply connected, and uniquely yours.