Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury 1BR Apartment | Big Balcony | High ROI

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
795
PPSF
1,761
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Benjamin Brandt
Listed
2026-03-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4306506211065255,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.0%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
922 chars

Description

Nicole Janes Real Estate LLC is pleased to present this spacious **1-bedroom apartment in The Gardens 2, located in the growing community of Arjan. Designed for modern living, this apartment features a bright layout and a large balcony, making it an excellent option for both end-users and investors. With handover approaching, this property offers strong potential in one of Dubai’s rapidly developing residential areas. Property Details 1 Bedroom Size: 795 sq. ft. Huge Balcony Built-in Wardrobes Bright & Spacious Living Area Modern Layout Handover Soon Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym Landscaped Areas Covered Parking 24/7 Security Arjan offers residents convenient access to major highways, schools, shopping centers, and key destinations across Dubai, making it a popular choice for both living and investment. Contact Nicole Janes Real Estate LLC today for more information or to secure this unit.