Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row|Special Discount For Cash Buyers Only!!

Town Square · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,650,000
Size (sqft)
2,989
PPSF
1,221
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Fady Fadlallah Altaher
Listed
2026-03-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.0% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.32983222906954,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.0%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1253 chars

Description

For Sale : 4 Bedroom plus Maids Townhouse for Sale in Maha Townhouse. Sale Price: AED 3,650,000 Special Price: AED 3,550,000 (cash buyer only) Property Highlights: *Single row *4 plus maid + 4 Bathrooms *Bright, open interiors with modern layouts *Premium finishes and elegant design details *Balcony *Parking : 2 * Size : 2,989 sqft Location & Connectivity: *Situated in the calm and family-friendly Al Yelayiss 2 community *Quick access to major roads and highways *Close to reputable schools, retail centers, and healthcare facilities *Well-connected to Dubai’s business hubs and lifestyle destinations World-Class Amenities: *Landscaped gardens and lush green spaces *Children’s play areas and family recreational zones *Community retail and dining outlets nearby *Secure, gated environment with 24/7 security *Walking trails and fitness facilities for an active lifestyle Why Choose Quadspire? At Quadspire, we redefine real estate advisory by merging market expertise with boutique client service. We focus on securing high-value investments and exclusive opportunities that deliver both lifestyle and long-term returns. Invest smarter. Live better. Choose Quadspire. Quadspire