Anomaly · Listing detail

Handover July 2026 | Terra View | Spacious Layout

Expo City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,377
PPSF
2,033
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Richard Crossley
Listed
2026-03-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3358450371555199,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.7%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1149 chars

Description

Property Details - Location: Madinat Al Matar, Dubai - Building: Mangrove Residences 2 - Bedrooms: 2 - Bathrooms: 3 - Built-up Area: 1,377 sq. ft. - Developer: Expo City Mangrove Residences Development FZCO Key Highlights - Elegant 2-bedroom layout with en-suite bathrooms - Spacious 1,377 sq. ft. built-up area - Bright open-plan living and dining spaces - Contemporary design with premium finishes - Stunning views of the surrounding greenery - Access to world-class community amenities - Dedicated parking space - Excellent investment opportunity - Walking distance to Expo Metro Station Location Highlights - Kings’ School – 5 minutes - The Pavilion Restaurants & Retail – 3 minutes - Al Maktoum International Airport – 20 minutes - Located in Expo City Dubai – the city of the future - Smart and sustainable community promoting eco-friendly living This exceptional apartment offers the perfect balance of modern luxury, sustainability, and connectivity, making it an ideal choice for end-users seeking a premium lifestyle or investors looking for strong future growth in Expo City Dubai. For more details on this project, contact Ali Mhanna