Anomaly · Listing detail

3 Beds + Maid | Prime Location | Tenanted

Business Bay · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,649,989
Size (sqft)
1,519
PPSF
1,744
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Mohammed Shory
Listed
2026-03-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.5% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.4545250517522353,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.2%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1611 chars

Description

OSAC Properties is thrilled to offer this spacious 3BR + Maid apartment for sale in DAMAC Maison Canal Views – Business Bay. Located in one of the most sought-after areas of Business Bay, this beautifully furnished apartment offers a generous layout, modern interiors, and a stunning city view. The unit is vacant and ready to move in, making it perfect for end-users or investors alike. - 3 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room - 4 Bathrooms - Fully Furnished Building Amenities: - Swimming Pool - Fully Equipped Gym - Sauna & Steam Room - B24/7 Security and CCTV - Housekeeping Services (optional) - Concierge & Reception - High-Speed Elevators - Covered Parking Enjoy seamless connectivity to key destinations, premium facilities, and the energetic lifestyle that defines Business Bay. Perfect for families or professionals looking for refined city living in one of Dubai’s most dynamic communities. OSAC Properties is a leading real estate company registered with the Dubai Real Estate Regulatory Authority (RERA) and aims to meet the diverse requirements of customers. About DAMAC Maison Canal Views: DAMAC Maison Canal Views is a premium residential tower offering hotel-style living in the heart of Business Bay. Developed by DAMAC Properties, the building provides a luxury lifestyle experience with high-end finishes and excellent facilities. Company name: OSAC Properties LLC Address: Office 2507, Churchill Executive Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE Primary email: Send e-mail Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and renting of both commercial and residential properties.