Anomaly · Listing detail

OP+DLD | Good Location | Investor Deal

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,000,000
Size (sqft)
7,230
PPSF
1,106
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kazim Abbas
Listed
2026-03-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.39295204369444,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.3%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1085 chars

Description

Plausible Real Estate proudly presents this 4-Bedroom Villa for SALE in Farm Gardens 2, The Valley, Dubai, an exceptional community blending natural beauty with contemporary luxury. Farm Gardens 2 offers a serene living experience with spacious villas that combine elegant design and modern comfort, perfect for those seeking both privacy and luxury. Property Details: • 4 Bedrooms • 5 Bathrooms • Total Area: 8,676 Sq. Ft. • Spacious Layout with Expansive Windows • Modern Design with Natural Touches Amenities & Features: • Community Centre with Leisure Pools • Shaded Picnic Areas and Green Spaces • Hydroponic Greenhouse and Community Gardens • Wellness and Fitness Areas • Dedicated Areas for Socializing and Community Activities Prime Location & Connectivity: • 15 mins to Dubai International Airport • 20 mins to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa • 25 mins to Dubai Marina Why Choose Farm Gardens 2: • Exclusive Villas with Personalized Living Options • Designed for Comfort, Serenity, and Sustainability • Prime Location within Dubai's Most Beautiful and Tranquil Community